You are here
Home >

Class AAAAAAA

Ranking Team Coach
1McEachern Indians 25-0Mike Thompson
2East Coweta Indians 24-1Royal Maxwell
3Norcross Blue Devils
18-7
Jesse McMillian
4Grayson Rams 22-3Geoffrey Pierce
5Meadowcreek Mustangs 20-5Curtis Gilleyan
6Shiloh Generals 17-7Kim Rivers
7 Newton Rams 19-6Rick Rasmussen
8 MIlton Eagles 18-7Allen Whitehart
9 Pebblebrook Falcons 17-8 George Washington
10Discovery Titans 20-5Cory Cason

Class AAAAAA

RankTeam Coach
1Coffee County Tigers 22-3Pernell Smith
2Tucker Tigers 21-4James Hartry
3Sprayberry Yellow Jackets 22-3Marc Carver
4Alexander Cougars 18-7Jason Slate
5Chattohoochee Cougars 20-5Chris Short
6Douglas County Tigers 18-7Hollis Bethea
7Tri Cities Bulldogs 19-6Omar Forts
8South Cobb Eagles 17-6Greg Moultrie
9Cambridge Bears 17-8Chip Flemmer
10 Langston Hughes Panthers 14-11Rory Welsh

Class AAAAA

Rankings TeamsCoach
1
Buford Wolves 22-2Eddie Martin
2Eagle Landing Golden Eagles 20-4Elliot Montgomery
3Fayette County Tigers 21-4Andre Flynn
4Southwest Dekalb Panthers 19-6Eugene Brown
5Woodland - Stockbridge Wolfpack 21-4Quinton King
6Jonesboro Cardinals 17-8Daniel Maehlman
7Lithonia Bulldogs 17-8Wallace Corker
8Kell Longhorn 20-5Jermaine Sellers
9
Wayne County Yellow Jackets 20-5Lemetrice Ray
10Warner Robins Demons 19-6Jamaal Garman

Class AAAA

Rankings Team Coach
1Sandy Creek Patriots 22-3Jon Michael Nickerson
2Upson-Lee Knights
23-1
Darrell Lockhart
3St.Pius X Golden Lions 22-3Aaron Parr
4Henry County Warhawks 23-2BJ Thomas
5Lafayette Ramblers 23-1Hank Peppers
6Americus-Sumter Panthers 21-3Michael Hoffpauir
7Woodward Academy Eagles 16-8Anthony Thomas
8Carver - Columbus Tigers 19-5Warren Beulah
9Dougherty Trojans 18-7Ruffis McDuffie
10Druid Hills Red Devils 17-7 Jerome Lee

Class AAA

Ranking Team Coach
1GAC Spartans 21-4David Eaton
2Morgan County Bulldogs 23-2Jaamond Sims
3Dawson County Tigers 21-4Chad Pittman
4Hart County Bulldogs 19-6Harry Marsh
5Pace Academy Knights 18-7Sharman White
6Johnson Savannah Atomsmashers 18-6RIco Campbell
7Westside-Macon Seminoles 20-5Josh Grube
8Central Macon Chargers 20-5Andre Taylor
9Windsor Forest Knights 20-5Aaron Clark
10Cedar Grove Saints 16-7 Miquel Patrick

Class AA

Rankings Team Coach
1Woodville Tompkins Wolverines 23-0Lenny Williams
2Therrell Panthers 19-6Eddie Johnson
3South Atlanta Hornets 18-5Michael Reddick
4Columbus Spencer Green Wave 21-3Eric Allen
5Vidalia Indians 22-3Tommy Dailey
6Elbert County Blue Devils 22-3Don Hurlburt
7Washington County Golden Hawks 18-6Carlos Hope
8Butler Bulldogs 18-4Cervantes Boddy
9Glenn Hills Spartans 21-4Travis McCrae
10NE Macon Raiders 19-5 Kevin Grooms

Class A Public and Public

Public   
Rankings Team Coach
1Calhoun County Cougars 25-0Marcus Shaw
2Hancock Central Bulldogs 20-4Ricky Chapman
3Truetlen County Vikings 24-1Tyree Conley
4Wilcox County Patriots 21-2Clint Bloodworth
5Pelham Hornets 20-4John Hamilton
Private
1St.Francis Knights 21-4Drew Catlett
2Greenforest Eagles 18-5Rory Griffin
3ELCA Chargers 16-8Derrick Mason
4MT Bethel Eagles 19-6Cal Boyd
5Riverside Military Eagles 18-4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top